?

Log in

Call me a safe bet, I'm betting I'm not

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 25 entries.

19th July 2006

1:56am: So college is pretty much as awesome as I thought it would be. I'm doing well in my classes, I'm having fun with my amazing friends, and I have an incredible boyfriend. Life right now is pretty sweet.

23rd April 2006

11:42am: Prom was amazing! I had so much fun, I really couldn't believe it. Everyone looked stunning and the dancing was of course incredible. I just can't believe it's already over. I'm kinda sad, that's how much fun it was. The hotel was sick.. I made special brownies and ate about 7 of them lol. Needless to say I was feeling really good last night. So we all just hungout and got crunk and I couldn't have asked for anything more. Long story short prom was awesome and I'm heartbroken that its over!

15th April 2006

5:46pm: Life
So life has been quite hectic but good as well. This spring break was amazing. Rachel and I went up to Orlando and had the best time! We met all new people that were amazing, I can't wait to hang out with them this summer. And we also saw Justin David Pease, who I cannot even begin to explain how much I love him. So we got crunk with all of our new friends and JDP143 and sadly came home. Then all of the PWs went down to the 305 to see HELLOGOODBYE!!!! and Stephie and Juanita! We also met their friend David, who is a very nice person. So Hellogoodbye was absolutely incredible! They seem like the coolest guys and I really really want to meet them and hang out with them. So then we came home and I've just been hanging out, laying out, and watching lots of movies.
So April will pretty much be a blur:
- prom
- Fall Out Boy concert
- Stephie's birthday
- Grad Bash & Kalin's 18th birthday
Then it's May and school is over! This summer is going to be nothing short of incredible! The highlight of my summer? Moving to Orlando!!!! I can't wait to be out of Coral Springs, even though I will miss my PWs and my other friends sooooooo much! So that just about sums up my life at this point in time. Pretty exciting, eh? ♥

8th November 2005

5:55pm: I GOT ACCEPTED TO UCF!!!!! I'M SOOOOO HAPPY RIGHT NOW!!!!
Current Mood: ecstatic

10th October 2005

6:59am: This is the worst feeling I think I may have ever felt in my life. I am so completely torn I don't even know what to think. On one side I am happy that all of the bullshit is finally done. But on the other side I feel like my stomach is being twisted and squeezed and my heart feels totally broken. I know I had to be the bigger person and stand up to him but I didn't think or know it would hurt this badly. I thought he had made it really easy for me to go through with this but I realized that it was still one of the hardest things I've ever done. My mind is swimming with thoughts from the past and I can't stop it. I just want to cry but the tears won't come. I feel so lonely right now and it sucks because I know that I'm not but I can't shake the feeling. All I really want is this feeling to pass. My heart feels like it has been stomped on by a million passers-by and I don't understand why. He was such a dick head and I didn't deserve one thing he did, so why do I feel this way?

20th September 2004

10:44pm: I feel so very accomplished right now. I bought my Homecoming ticket and I signed up for the PSAT today. All of my homework is done, I didn't leave anything blank or wait or anything like that. I did very well on all of my tests today especially AP American History, which I thought I was going to fail. I like this feeling.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: accomplished

8th August 2004

6:50pm: FUNNNN WEEKEND!
Friday afternoon I left for Cocoa Beach with my family. It was so much fun. We went surfing a lot and the waves were pretty good. I also met these two GORGEOUS kids, Chris and Kyler, who turned out to be gay, sadly. My cousin and I hung out with them the whole weekend. They were the coolest kids. We went shopping with them and they picked out sunglasses and clothes for us. They live in Kansas though. Oh well.... so I got their screen names and plan on becoming best friends with them.

On another note, school is in like a week and I'm kind of freaking out but I'm also really excited for my classes. This summer was pretty amazing. I met some cool people and hung out with some awesome friends. I honestly have no complaints.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: sore

3rd July 2004

10:50pm: I dyed my hair today. Nothing drastic or anything but its a subtle change. I really like how it came out. I was a little worried but it looks pretty good.


P.S. Happy birthday Lauren and happy fourth of July to everyone.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: ecstatic

19th May 2004

8:36pm: I hopped on the bandwagon and got a Myspace.
Add me... andlaurenreplies@aol.com

♥ ♥

31st March 2004

8:04pm: Its about damn time
I finally have my OWN car. My mom finally got her new car and I got my piece of shit, but I don't care because it is MY piece of shit. Wooooo!

19th March 2004

11:00pm: Went to see Dawn of the Dead with three lovely ladies, Kalin, Lauren, and Hollis. I had on one side Kalin cuddled on me and on the other side I had Hollis cuddled on me. How much more lucky can one person get? The movie itself was scary as hell. Zombies like woah. It was a really good movie though.

In other news, my parents are so fucking gay about me driving it's not even funny. They expect me to call them every hour. What the fuck? Well my mom called me and bitched at me and when I got home she gave me a whole speech about how disrespectful I am and how selfish I am and how I am very irresponsible. She even fucking cried. I thought that once I had my license they would get off my back but apparently I was very wrong. Fuck.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: ehhhhh

12th March 2004

11:59pm: Party Woo!
OH my GOD! My friends are the best ever! They threw me a surprise birthday that surprised the shit out of me lol. I had sooooo much fun. Thank you guys sooo much for throwing me the party and for coming. I love you sooooo much you guys have no idea. Thank you for the presents also. I love those just as much. God you guys are so awesome. We danced the night away all ghetto and shiiiiit. I loved seeing people I haven't seen in a while. I LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUU.

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
Current Mood: ecstatic

2nd March 2004

8:18pm: Awwwww
I got a new, tiny puppy today. His name is Petey. He is so fucking cute I just want to eat him. He has browns spots and he is adorable lol. If anyone wants to help me put a picture of him on here that would be lovely. Thanks in advance.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: oh so happy

22nd February 2004

1:00pm: Congratulations Kalin Love!
So I was taking this lady out today at work when all of a sudden I realize that my birthday is like 20 something days away. I got so excited I started like cracking up and the lady probably thought I was insane, but that's besides the point. I am finally going to have my license. YES. I won't have to ask my fag parents to take me anywhere anymore. I'll be able to go ANYWHERE. That is positively wonderful. Oh I also get my blue name tag at work. YAY!!!

On the other hand, boys make me really really sad. </3 Ok I'm out. &hearts; &hearts;
Current Mood: ehhhh

14th February 2004

12:16am: I'm sitting at home thinking, "great, another boring Friday night." But then I get the brilliant idea to call Brett and tell him to come over. So he comes over and we watch a movie and just hang out. It was fun. He is sooooo cute. The love of my life called me as well. I heart you Kalin Patricia Bradley. I'm all done. Later.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: flirty

5th February 2004

4:00pm: AHHHHHHHHH
I finally did it. I got my hair cut. It is sooooo cute. I love it sooooo much. It looks like Mandy Moore's when it was short. WOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!

♥ ♥
Current Mood: crazy

28th January 2004

6:43pm:
Your Superhero Persona by couplandesque
Your Name
Superhero NameManic-Depressive Man
Super PowerCan See Into The Future
EnemyJ-Lo
Mode Of TransportationCadillac With Rims
WeaponFrying Pan
Created with quill18's MemeGen 2.0!



cadillac with rims, you know how I do.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: amused

23rd January 2004

9:45pm: Pinnacle will be the end of me. = (

19th January 2004

4:38pm: So, Brett and I went out to the movies last night. It was a lot of fun. He is sooooo cute. We have so much fun together, I love it. I can't wait for next weekend so I can hang out with him. Hahaha. He always hugs me and his hugs are just so awesome. Ok I'm done mushing over him. Later.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: aww

13th January 2004

6:45pm: Score 1 for the hometeam!!!!!!!!!!!


WOOOOOOOOO!

♥ ♥

11th January 2004

2:42pm: I got a new cell phone yesterday!!!
Its little and blue.
I love it.

Same number.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: chipper

4th January 2004

12:19pm: HAHA
So, there's this kid Brett, from work that I like. He is really cute and Lauren and I are pretty sure that he likes me too. So I go into Publix this morning to see what time I work, and Brett and Lauren are there. So Brett says hi to me and I go and talk to Lauren. She tells me to go and get his screen name and I tell her that I can't. So I go and talk to Brett and Lauren comes up and asks for his screen name. HAHAHAHAHAHA.

I LOVE YOU LAUREN.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: good

24th December 2003

10:31pm: Nothing has been going on and it sucks. I wanted this winter break to be awesome. Oh wellllll. Today I worked all day and that sucked also. Tomorrow I leave and I am not coming back til Sunday. After that people will be given their presents ::ahem ahem:: and will be hung out with. L to the ater.

♥ ♥
Current Mood: blah

17th December 2003

10:20pm: Today I went Christmas/Hanukkah shopping. I got a lot of people checked off of my list. I also got this really cute skirt from Express. I love it lots. I'm feeling a little better today, but still not all the way the same. Oh well. I'm sure it will take time.

Winter Break = 2 days away.
License day = 3 months away. = (

♥ ♥
Current Mood: better

16th December 2003

4:01pm: I feel like I need a vacation from life. So much has been going on with just like everyone....ahhhhh. I feel like things have changed and not for the better. Some things are starting to really sink in and I definitly don't like them. I just feel so mixed up about everything, I don't even know what the things that I am confusd about are. Thankfully winter break is soon so hopefully things will get better after we get back. My grades in school are slipping and of course that makes me feel like shit. I feel like things are just swirling around me and I have no grip on them whatsoever. My parents and I have had a lot of fights lately as well and I hate fighting with my parents. I just don't feel as happy as I used to and that is so unlike me that I feel like I have changed and I hate it. I know that like no one cares to hear me complain, but I really needed to get this off of my chest.


On the other hand though, some good things are coming up. In a couple of months I get my license which = freedom. Alright that is really the only good thing coming up.

The nice weather has been a great change down here. Everyone looks so cute in their warm sweaters. I love sweater weather. I'm finally done. <3

♥ ♥
Current Mood: confused
Powered by LiveJournal.com